Skip to content

90 Hudson Street(Block 14502 Lot 16)Jersey City, NJ 07302

Built 1999
Commercial
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$181,000,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2016

Property Information

Block14502
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page145

Building Details

Building Class---
Description12S-CB-O-H
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,136,700
30%
Improvement Value:$88,686,100
70%
Total Assessment$126,822,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,831,953-0.6%
2024$2,849,708+83.8%
2023$1,550,771-0.4%
2022$1,556,572+165.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010178-25

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9107, Page 650Recorded3/22/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000,000
DeedBook 8786, Page 750

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999