Skip to content

33 Paterson St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2007

Property Information

Block1507
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,180
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,000
53%
Improvement Value:$200,600
47%
Total Assessment$425,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,504-0.6%
2024$9,563+40.1%
2023$6,827-0.4%
2022$6,852+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025776-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$4,210,000
DeedBook 5027, Page 78

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900