Skip to content

164 Summit Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2019

Property Information

Block15302
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page153

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,816
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$228,600
47%
Improvement Value:$257,700
53%
Total Assessment$486,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,859-0.6%
2024$10,927+40.1%
2023$7,800-0.4%
2022$7,829+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009046-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890