Skip to content

56 Gardner Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2018

Property Information

Block16802
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page168

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-F-D-3U-NH
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage3,128
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$230,000
45%
Improvement Value:$280,900
55%
Total Assessment$510,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,408-0.6%
2024$11,480+40.1%
2023$8,195-0.4%
2022$8,225+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9290, Page 263Recorded3/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9231, Page 635Recorded8/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-025165-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 7729, Page 150

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900