Skip to content

32 Belmont Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$412,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2006

Property Information

Block16803
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page168

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,640
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,000
55%
Improvement Value:$181,100
45%
Total Assessment$406,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,068-0.6%
2024$9,125+40.1%
2023$6,514-0.4%
2022$6,538+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019894-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$412,000
DeedBook 7948, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900