Skip to content

278 Clendenny Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2007

Property Information

Block18104
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page181

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,158
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,300
51%
Improvement Value:$125,000
49%
Total Assessment$253,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,656-0.6%
2024$5,692+40.1%
2023$4,063-0.4%
2022$4,078+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036298-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 8266, Page 293

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959