Skip to content

29 Olean Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2017

Property Information

Block18203
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page182

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-BG2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,245
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,300
43%
Improvement Value:$217,100
57%
Total Assessment$383,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,561-0.6%
2024$8,615+40.1%
2023$6,150-0.4%
2022$6,173+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9206, Page 296Recorded6/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019276-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5426, Page 27

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925