Skip to content

30 Olean Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$635,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 5, 2022

Property Information

Block18204
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page182

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,583
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$187,000
39%
Improvement Value:$288,000
61%
Total Assessment$475,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,607-0.6%
2024$10,673+40.1%
2023$7,619+42.7%
2022$5,340+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$635,000
Sq Ft1,583DeedBook 9648, Page 578Recorded3/11/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$579,000
Sq Ft1,583DeedBook 9553, Page 455Recorded4/22/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$312,165
DeedBook 9473, Page 329

Property Sale

Sale
$312,165
Sq Ft1,583DeedBook 9473, Page 329Recorded2/18/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,583DeedBook 9398, Page 70Recorded4/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024522-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-016882-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,500
DeedBook 5629, Page 330

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900