Skip to content

12 Siedler St.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 1, 2018

Property Information

Block18503
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page185

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,040
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
40%
Improvement Value:$75,000
60%
Total Assessment$125,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,791-0.6%
2024$2,809+40.1%
2023$2,005-0.4%
2022$2,013+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9036, Page 796Recorded5/6/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 8876, Page 873

Foreclosure Case F-021954-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 7371, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910