Skip to content

66 Madison Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1895

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$672,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 3, 2026

Property Information

Block18603
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page186

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,000
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$92,900
15%
Improvement Value:$507,900
85%
Total Assessment$600,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,416-0.6%
2024$13,500+40.1%
2023$9,637-0.4%
2022$9,673+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$672,000
Sq Ft5,000DeedBook 9965, Page 775Recorded2/19/2026

Foreclosure Case F-025928-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1895