Skip to content

360.5-362 Bramhall Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$149,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2016

Property Information

Block20102
Lot73
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page201

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SF-D-1UH-CB-G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$201,900
57%
Improvement Value:$152,200
43%
Total Assessment$354,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,907-0.6%
2024$7,957+40.1%
2023$5,680-0.4%
2022$5,701+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9136, Page 947Recorded8/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-048659-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5889, Page 49

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900