Skip to content

96 Mallory Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2006

Property Information

Block20803
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page208

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,800
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,400
27%
Improvement Value:$264,300
73%
Total Assessment$360,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,054-0.6%
2024$8,105+40.1%
2023$5,786-0.4%
2022$5,807+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007946-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
DeedBook 7938, Page 7

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922