Skip to content

164 Virginia Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2006

Property Information

Block21001
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page210

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,500
31%
Improvement Value:$249,100
69%
Total Assessment$363,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,119-0.6%
2024$8,170+40.1%
2023$5,832-0.4%
2022$5,854+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020366-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900