Skip to content

2087 Kennedy Blvd.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$711,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2024

Property Information

Block22301
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page223

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,340
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
36%
Improvement Value:$152,400
64%
Total Assessment$238,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,323-0.6%
2024$5,357+40.1%
2023$3,824-0.4%
2022$3,838+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$711,000
Sq Ft1,340DeedBook 9872, Page 585Recorded1/14/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000
Sq Ft1,340DeedBook 9550, Page 587Recorded4/17/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$302,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9379, Page 438Recorded2/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-034297-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-017146-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7709, Page 227Recorded10/27/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook 3289, Page 607

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925