Skip to content

154 Arlington Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1895

Last Sale Price
$665,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2019

Property Information

Block22703
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page227

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,584
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
31%
Improvement Value:$203,200
69%
Total Assessment$293,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,547-0.6%
2024$6,588+40.1%
2023$4,703-0.4%
2022$4,721+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$665,000
Sq Ft2,584DeedBook 9427, Page 95Recorded8/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$277,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9340, Page 895Recorded9/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-053066-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5654, Page 122

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1895