Skip to content

158 Arlington Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1890

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2026

Property Information

Block22703
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page227

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,316
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
28%
Improvement Value:$236,000
72%
Total Assessment$326,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,280-0.6%
2024$7,325+40.1%
2023$5,229-0.4%
2022$5,249+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
Sq Ft2,316DeedBook 9922, Page 862Recorded8/18/2025

Foreclosure Case F-005613-25

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007981-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890