Skip to content

172 Arlington Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2021

Property Information

Block22703
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page227

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S+BT-B
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,153
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
41%
Improvement Value:$139,300
59%
Total Assessment$234,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,232-0.6%
2024$5,265+40.1%
2023$3,758-0.4%
2022$3,772+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021620-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910