Skip to content

63 Towers St.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2018

Property Information

Block22802
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page228

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-D-1U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,733
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,800
35%
Improvement Value:$163,100
65%
Total Assessment$250,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,603-0.6%
2024$5,638+40.1%
2023$4,024-0.4%
2022$4,039+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,733DeedBook 9368, Page 509Recorded12/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,733DeedBook 9334, Page 466Recorded8/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026861-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7965, Page 281Recorded8/7/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958