Skip to content

317 Webster Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1867

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2011

Property Information

Block2302
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,160
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,000
59%
Improvement Value:$164,700
41%
Total Assessment$404,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,037-0.6%
2024$9,094+40.1%
2023$6,491-0.4%
2022$6,516+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-007826-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-019026-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013583-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 8812, Page 363

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1867