Skip to content

127 Arlington Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$162,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2017

Property Information

Block23302
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page233

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,670
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,200
29%
Improvement Value:$181,700
71%
Total Assessment$256,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,737-0.6%
2024$5,773+40.1%
2023$4,121-0.4%
2022$4,136+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$162,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,670DeedBook 9246, Page 17Recorded10/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-017450-16

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8964, Page 419Recorded3/26/2014

Foreclosure Case F-048961-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 7611, Page 310

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907