Skip to content

207 Wilkinson Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2021

Property Information

Block23404
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page234

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,157
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$89,000
35%
Improvement Value:$167,200
65%
Total Assessment$256,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,721-0.6%
2024$5,757+40.1%
2023$4,109-0.4%
2022$4,125+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
Sq Ft2,157DeedBook 9549, Page 825Recorded4/14/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
DeedBook 9549, Page 825

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,128DeedBook 9140, Page 530Recorded8/24/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027265-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900