Skip to content

134 Bayview Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2016

Property Information

Block23502
Lot75
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page235

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,928
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,500
46%
Improvement Value:$99,000
54%
Total Assessment$184,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,120-0.6%
2024$4,146+40.1%
2023$2,959-0.4%
2022$2,970+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9135, Page 578Recorded8/2/2016

Foreclosure Case F-048459-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 7732, Page 255

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900