Skip to content

739 Garfield Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2017

Property Information

Block23703
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page237

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-D-5U-H
Dwellings5
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,000
23%
Improvement Value:$768,500
77%
Total Assessment$993,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,185-0.6%
2024$22,324+40.1%
2023$15,936-0.4%
2022$15,995+15.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9266, Page 785Recorded12/19/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 9137, Page 420

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9137, Page 420Recorded8/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-037899-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 7646, Page 22