Skip to content

117 Bidwell Av.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2021

Property Information

Block24002
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page240

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,924
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,000
39%
Improvement Value:$134,700
61%
Total Assessment$221,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,951-0.6%
2024$4,982+40.1%
2023$3,556-0.4%
2022$3,569+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000
DeedBook 9281, Page 674

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9281, Page 674Recorded2/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-035205-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925