Skip to content

9 Bayview Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$670,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2021

Property Information

Block24101
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page241

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-BG3
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,040
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
29%
Improvement Value:$199,200
71%
Total Assessment$280,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,257-0.6%
2024$6,296+40.1%
2023$4,494-0.4%
2022$4,511+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000
Sq Ft2,040DeedBook 9584, Page 412Recorded7/31/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
Sq Ft2,040DeedBook 9467, Page 219Recorded1/27/2020

Foreclosure Case F-039278-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5191, Page 298

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925