Skip to content

346 Armstrong Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1912

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2025

Property Information

Block24703
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page247

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,544
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$94,000
41%
Improvement Value:$132,800
59%
Total Assessment$226,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,064-0.6%
2024$5,096+40.1%
2023$3,638-0.4%
2022$3,651+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000
Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 9902, Page 618Recorded5/27/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$246,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 9249, Page 640Recorded10/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028544-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$257,397
DeedBook 8607, Page 50

Property Sale

Sale
$257,397

From:

To:

DeedBook 8607, Page 50Recorded9/12/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7995, Page 195Recorded9/9/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912