Skip to content

226 Dwight St.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$167,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2016

Property Information

Block24905
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page249

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,216
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
45%
Improvement Value:$111,700
55%
Total Assessment$201,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,504-0.6%
2024$4,532+40.1%
2023$3,235-0.4%
2022$3,247+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9169, Page 905Recorded1/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023230-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924