Skip to content

245 Stegman St.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2018

Property Information

Block24905
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page249

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-BD-2UH-BG3
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,030
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$107,900
24%
Improvement Value:$350,100
76%
Total Assessment$458,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,227-0.6%
2024$10,291+40.1%
2023$7,346-0.4%
2022$7,374+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9285, Page 937Recorded2/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-007654-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-012838-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4772, Page 309

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927