Skip to content

174 Stegman St.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$108,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2015

Property Information

Block25001
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page250

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,490
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
27%
Improvement Value:$267,500
73%
Total Assessment$365,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,162-0.6%
2024$8,213+40.1%
2023$5,863-0.4%
2022$5,885+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook 9018, Page 799

Foreclosure Case F-017456-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9018, Page 799Recorded1/22/2015

Foreclosure Case F-029775-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961