Skip to content

291 Old Bergen Rd.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 1997

Property Information

Block27005
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page270

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S&BT-BFD-2UHG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,486
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,700
21%
Improvement Value:$307,100
79%
Total Assessment$390,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,727-0.6%
2024$8,781+40.1%
2023$6,268-0.4%
2022$6,292+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010618-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5141, Page 191

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970