Skip to content

33 Fulton Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$85,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 28, 2017

Property Information

Block25903
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page259

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,900
69%
Improvement Value:$44,800
31%
Total Assessment$143,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,209-0.6%
2024$3,229+40.1%
2023$2,305-0.4%
2022$2,314+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9260, Page 133Recorded12/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-014132-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 5437, Page 35

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932