Skip to content

213 Fowler Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$258,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2017

Property Information

Block26301
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page263

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5SF-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,602
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,100
27%
Improvement Value:$265,800
73%
Total Assessment$361,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,081-0.6%
2024$8,132+40.1%
2023$5,805-0.4%
2022$5,827+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9190, Page 362NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-005773-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$494,900
DeedBook 7963, Page 322

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963