Skip to content

22 Long St.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1863

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2019

Property Information

Block27101
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page271

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,194
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
54%
Improvement Value:$77,200
46%
Total Assessment$167,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,734-0.6%
2024$3,757+40.1%
2023$2,682-0.4%
2022$2,692+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,194DeedBook 9394, Page 76NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,444DeedBook 9288, Page 455Recorded3/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$60,999

From:

To:

DeedBook 9233, Page 346NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/29/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9174, Page 366NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003119-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5055, Page 222

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1863