Skip to content

232 Linden Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$948,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2024

Property Information

Block28102
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page281

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F&B-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,616
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,700
17%
Improvement Value:$396,300
83%
Total Assessment$479,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,696-0.6%
2024$10,763+40.1%
2023$7,683-0.4%
2022$7,712+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$948,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,616DeedBook 9851, Page 14Recorded9/30/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9235, Page 247Recorded9/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$342,300

From:

To:

DeedBook 9207, Page 968NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9207, Page 961NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-035826-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 7462, Page 211

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005