Skip to content

12 Romar Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1960
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$368,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2016

Property Information

Block28501
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page285

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-G2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,811
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,700
29%
Improvement Value:$209,900
71%
Total Assessment$297,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,645-0.6%
2024$6,687+40.1%
2023$4,774-0.4%
2022$4,791+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$368,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9094, Page 324Recorded1/26/2016

Foreclosure Case F-033975-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$213,500
DeedBook 4378, Page 236

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 3209, Page 68

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960