Skip to content

183 Bartholdi Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2015

Property Information

Block28503
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page285

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-HCBG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,620
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
38%
Improvement Value:$146,800
62%
Total Assessment$236,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,288-0.6%
2024$5,321+40.1%
2023$3,798-0.4%
2022$3,812+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,620DeedBook 9055, Page 421Recorded8/3/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 9055, Page 421

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8979, Page 703Recorded6/26/2014

Foreclosure Case F-018771-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7181, Page 307Recorded12/17/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000
DeedBook 3993, Page 157

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887