Skip to content

352 Princeton Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2018

Property Information

Block28904
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page289

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,931
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,800
18%
Improvement Value:$375,200
82%
Total Assessment$456,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,182-0.6%
2024$10,246+40.1%
2023$7,314-0.4%
2022$7,342+4.5%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,931DeedBook 9353, Page 343NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9083, Page 597NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded12/2/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925