Skip to content

191 Winfield Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2006

Property Information

Block29203
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page292

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-FD-2UH-BG2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,800
28%
Improvement Value:$208,600
72%
Total Assessment$289,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,462-0.6%
2024$6,503+40.1%
2023$4,642-0.4%
2022$4,659+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021678-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 8047, Page 140

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905