Skip to content

148 Neptune Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2005

Property Information

Block29203
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page292

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,600
28%
Improvement Value:$178,500
72%
Total Assessment$247,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,518-0.6%
2024$5,552+40.1%
2023$3,963-0.4%
2022$3,978+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038701-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 7678, Page 197

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925