Skip to content

105 Ocean Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2015

Property Information

Block29302
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page293

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S&1S-B-C-2U
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,400
32%
Improvement Value:$141,400
68%
Total Assessment$208,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,663-0.6%
2024$4,692+40.1%
2023$3,349-0.4%
2022$3,362+4.5%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9084, Page 707NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded12/7/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9020, Page 173NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded1/30/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 7094, Page 238