Skip to content

38 Pamrapo AvJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2022

Property Information

Block29801
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page298

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-BT-F&B-1U-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,828
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,000
22%
Improvement Value:$312,600
78%
Total Assessment$399,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,923-0.6%
2024$8,979+40.1%
2023$6,410-0.4%
2022$6,434+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,828DeedBook 9601, Page 961Recorded9/29/2021

Foreclosure Case F-048367-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001