Skip to content

109 Port Jersey Blvd.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1989
Industrial

Last Sale Price
$3,050,000
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2016

Property Information

Block30307
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page303

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1+2S-CB-MO-WHS
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,403,300
49%
Improvement Value:$1,460,500
51%
Total Assessment$2,863,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$63,949-0.6%
2024$64,350+40.1%
2023$45,935-0.4%
2022$46,107+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$3,050,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9119, Page 480Recorded5/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-010501-15

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$2,330,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8727, Page 908Recorded4/27/2010

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000
DeedBook 3646, Page 338