Skip to content

27 Terrace Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2019

Property Information

Block3305
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2UH-CBG2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$177,500
39%
Improvement Value:$281,400
61%
Total Assessment$458,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,247-0.6%
2024$10,311+40.1%
2023$7,361-0.4%
2022$7,387+50.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 9393, Page 743NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,520DeedBook 9301, Page 829NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
DeedBook 8622, Page 247

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925