Skip to content

118 Leonard St.(Unit C0005)Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2021

Property Information

Block402
Lot51
QualifierC0005
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building ClassC0770
Description1S-B-8U-CONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage770
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
29%
Improvement Value:$180,500
71%
Total Assessment$255,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,705-0.6%
2024$5,741+40.1%
2023$4,098-0.4%
2022$4,114+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft770DeedBook 9615, Page 555NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/18/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft770DeedBook 9249, Page 742NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 7337, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920