Skip to content

122 Beach St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$579,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 3, 2017

Property Information

Block4202
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,162
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,000
33%
Improvement Value:$357,300
67%
Total Assessment$532,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,886-0.6%
2024$11,961+40.1%
2023$8,538-0.4%
2022$8,570+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$579,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9171, Page 730Recorded1/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9129, Page 776Recorded7/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-009670-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$428,000
DeedBook 7906, Page 292

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920