Skip to content

50 Beach St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1895

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 7, 2017

Property Information

Block4301
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,556
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,500
62%
Improvement Value:$98,400
38%
Total Assessment$259,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,804-0.6%
2024$5,840+40.1%
2023$4,169-0.4%
2022$4,184+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9237, Page 120Recorded9/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9011, Page 871Recorded12/16/2014

Foreclosure Case F-014983-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 8413, Page 67

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1895