Skip to content

52 Sherman Ave.(Block 4502 Lot 3)Jersey City, NJ 07307

Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2019

Property Information

Block4502
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOMMON AREA
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2020$9,682+1.9%
2019$9,500+1.3%
2018$9,380+2.9%
2017$9,113+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9121, Page 288Recorded5/26/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9089, Page 195NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded12/30/2015

Foreclosure Case F-022913-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$378,500
DeedBook 7479, Page 323