Skip to content

63 Franklin St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$572,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2007

Property Information

Block4505
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B+F-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,652
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,600
30%
Improvement Value:$519,500
70%
Total Assessment$745,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,638-0.6%
2024$16,742+40.1%
2023$11,951-0.4%
2022$11,996+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001518-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-019818-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$572,000
DeedBook 8208, Page 181

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007