Skip to content

177 Liberty Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$875,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2024

Property Information

Block4601
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-BT-F-2U-H-G1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,582
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$209,000
30%
Improvement Value:$479,100
70%
Total Assessment$688,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,365-0.6%
2024$15,462+40.1%
2023$11,037-0.4%
2022$11,078+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,582DeedBook 9875, Page 198NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/27/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$767,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,582DeedBook 9745, Page 273NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/4/2023

Foreclosure Case F-000569-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-048722-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994