Skip to content

3247 Kennedy Blvd.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$317,625
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2016

Property Information

Block4602
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,098
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$154,000
43%
Improvement Value:$204,000
57%
Total Assessment$358,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,994-0.6%
2024$8,044+40.1%
2023$5,742-0.4%
2022$5,764+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$317,625

From:

To:

DeedBook 9198, Page 557NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023960-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 7492, Page 301

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890